Fashion Events

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
London Fashion Week Official Opening 8:00 am
London Fashion Week Official Opening
Sep 14 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
Richard Malone 9:00 am
Richard Malone
Sep 14 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Emma Charles 9:30 am
Emma Charles
Sep 14 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Gayeon Lee 9:30 am
Gayeon Lee
Sep 14 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Amanda Wakeley 10:00 am
Amanda Wakeley
Sep 14 @ 10:00 am – 6:00 pm
 
Jamie Wei Huang 10:00 am
Jamie Wei Huang
Sep 14 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
J. Js Lee 11:00 am
J. Js Lee
Sep 14 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Nicopanda 12:00 pm
Nicopanda
Sep 14 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Bora Aksu 1:00 pm
Bora Aksu
Sep 14 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Ryan Lo 2:00 pm
Ryan Lo
Sep 14 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Kiko Kostadinov 3:00 pm
Kiko Kostadinov
Sep 14 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Xu Zhi 3:30 pm
Xu Zhi
Sep 14 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Marta Jakubowski 4:00 pm
Marta Jakubowski
Sep 14 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Kalda 5:00 pm
Kalda
Sep 14 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Pam Hogg 5:00 pm
Pam Hogg
Sep 14 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Johnstons of Elgin 5:30 pm
Johnstons of Elgin
Sep 14 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Matty Bovan 6:00 pm
Matty Bovan
Sep 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Xiao Li 7:00 pm
Xiao Li
Sep 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Ashley Williams 8:00 pm
Ashley Williams
Sep 14 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Katie Ann McGuigan 9:30 pm
Katie Ann McGuigan
Sep 14 @ 9:30 pm – 10:00 pm
 
15
Eudon Choi 9:00 am
Eudon Choi
Sep 15 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Anya Hindmarch 9:30 am
Anya Hindmarch
Sep 15 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Clio Peppiatt 9:30 am
Clio Peppiatt
Sep 15 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Fyodor Golan 10:00 am
Fyodor Golan
Sep 15 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Alexachung 11:00 am
Alexachung
Sep 15 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Alice Archer 11:30 am
Alice Archer
Sep 15 @ 11:30 am – 1:30 pm
 
Ports 1961 12:00 pm
Ports 1961
Sep 15 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Osman 12:30 pm
Osman
Sep 15 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
 
Jasper Conran 1:00 pm
Jasper Conran
Sep 15 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Markus Lupfer 1:30 pm
Markus Lupfer
Sep 15 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Molly Goddard 2:00 pm
Molly Goddard
Sep 15 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Halpern 3:00 pm
Halpern
Sep 15 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Faustine Steinmetz 3:30 pm
Faustine Steinmetz
Sep 15 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Jw Anderson 4:00 pm
Jw Anderson
Sep 15 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Micol Ragni 4:30 pm
Micol Ragni
Sep 15 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
House of Holland 5:00 pm
House of Holland
Sep 15 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Sadie Williams 5:30 pm
Sadie Williams
Sep 15 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Gareth Pugh 6:00 pm
Gareth Pugh
Sep 15 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Temperley London 7:00 pm
Temperley London
Sep 15 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Malan Breton S/S 2019 Collections 8:00 pm
Malan Breton S/S 2019 Collections
Sep 15 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Industry Only Malan Breton Spring Summer 2019 Women’s and Men’s Collections Website.
Mary Katrantzou 8:00 pm
Mary Katrantzou
Sep 15 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
L Saha SS 19 Presentation 3:30 pm
L Saha SS 19 Presentation
Sep 15 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
An artistic presentation showcasing the Spring Summer 19 Collection by L Saha By invitation only All ticket requests via LFW@LSaha.co.uk Website.
Julien Macdonald 9:00 pm
Julien Macdonald
Sep 15 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
16
Jenny Packham 9:00 am
Jenny Packham
Sep 16 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
 
Palmer//Harding 9:00 am
Palmer//Harding
Sep 16 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Marrknull 9:30 am
Marrknull
Sep 16 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Minki 9:30 am
Minki
Sep 16 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Victoria Beckham 10:00 am
Victoria Beckham
Sep 16 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Preen by Thornton Bregazzi 11:00 am
Preen by Thornton Bregazzi
Sep 16 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Roland Mouret 12:00 pm
Roland Mouret
Sep 16 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Margaret Howell 1:00 pm
Margaret Howell
Sep 16 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Steve O Smith 1:30 pm
Steve O Smith
Sep 16 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Supriya Lele 1:30 pm
Supriya Lele
Sep 16 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Delpozo 2:00 pm
Delpozo
Sep 16 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Fashion East 3:00 pm
Fashion East
Sep 16 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Steventai 3:30 pm
Steventai
Sep 16 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Chalayan 4:00 pm
Chalayan
Sep 16 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Nicholas Kirkwood 5:00 pm
Nicholas Kirkwood
Sep 16 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Simone Rocha 6:00 pm
Simone Rocha
Sep 16 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Ashish 7:00 pm
Ashish
Sep 16 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Peter Pilotto 8:00 pm
Peter Pilotto
Sep 16 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
2018 Shenzhen Products Show 8:30 pm
2018 Shenzhen Products Show
Sep 16 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
Aadnevik 8:30 pm
Aadnevik
Sep 16 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
Stories From Arabia Mansion Soirée 8:30 pm
Stories From Arabia Mansion Soirée
Sep 16 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
Victor Wong – Show & After Party 8:30 pm
Victor Wong – Show & After Party
Sep 16 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm
 
17
Pringle of Scotland 9:00 am
Pringle of Scotland
Sep 17 @ 9:00 am – 4:30 pm
 
Rejina Pyo 9:00 am
Rejina Pyo
Sep 17 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Paul Costelloe 9:30 am
Paul Costelloe
Sep 17 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Amanda Wakeley 10:00 am
Amanda Wakeley
Sep 17 @ 10:00 am – 6:00 pm
 
Roksanda 10:00 am
Roksanda
Sep 17 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Erdem 11:00 am
Erdem
Sep 17 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Marques’Almeida 12:00 pm
Marques’Almeida
Sep 17 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Alexander White 12:30 pm
Alexander White
Sep 17 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Christopher Kane 1:00 pm
Christopher Kane
Sep 17 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Wesley Harriott 1:00 pm
Wesley Harriott
Sep 17 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Aspinal of London 1:30 pm
Aspinal of London
Sep 17 @ 1:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Edeline Lee 1:30 pm
Edeline Lee
Sep 17 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Emilia Wickstead 2:00 pm
Emilia Wickstead
Sep 17 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Mother of Pearl 2:30 pm
Mother of Pearl
Sep 17 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
David Koma 3:00 pm
David Koma
Sep 17 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Tata Naka 3:30 pm
Tata Naka
Sep 17 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Toga 4:00 pm
Toga
Sep 17 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Burberry 5:00 pm
Burberry
Sep 17 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Fengyi Tan 5:30 pm
Fengyi Tan
Sep 17 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Paula Knorr 5:30 pm
Paula Knorr
Sep 17 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Huishan Zhang 7:00 pm
Huishan Zhang
Sep 17 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Dilara Findikoglu 7:30 pm
Dilara Findikoglu
Sep 17 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
MM6 Maison Margiela 8:00 pm
MM6 Maison Margiela
Sep 17 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Apujan SS19 8:30 pm
Apujan SS19
Sep 17 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
Johny Dar x Blacks: Where The Future Starts 8:30 pm
Johny Dar x Blacks: Where The Future Starts 8:30 pm
Marieyat Collection Iv Presentation 8:30 pm
Marieyat Collection Iv Presentation
Sep 17 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm
 
18
PushButton 9:00 am
PushButton
Sep 18 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Nabil Nayal 9:30 am
Nabil Nayal
Sep 18 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Amanda Wakeley 10:00 am
Amanda Wakeley
Sep 18 @ 10:00 am – 6:00 pm
 
Natasha Zinko 10:00 am
Natasha Zinko
Sep 18 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Malene Oddershede Bach 11:30 am
Malene Oddershede Bach
Sep 18 @ 11:30 am – 1:30 pm
 
Teatum Jones 12:00 pm
Teatum Jones
Sep 18 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Mark Fast 12:30 pm
Mark Fast
Sep 18 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
 
Roberta Einer 1:00 pm
Roberta Einer
Sep 18 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Rixo London 1:30 pm
Rixo London
Sep 18 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Richard Quinn 2:00 pm
Richard Quinn
Sep 18 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Zandra Rhodes 2:30 pm
Zandra Rhodes
Sep 18 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Fashion Vibes – Russian Designers 4:00 pm
Fashion Vibes – Russian Designers
Sep 18 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
RSVP here. SHARAN I LOLLYPIE I ARISTOCRATKIDS I MILKE I RUSSIAN BEAUTY FASHION VIBES selects & promotes talented designers from all over the world. It is a unique platform dedicated to emerging designers and aiming[...]
Bobby Abley 4:00 pm
Bobby Abley
Sep 18 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
FVCINA Luxury 5:00 pm
FVCINA Luxury
Sep 18 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Open to the Public   RSVP   Website.      
Special Selection by FVM 5:00 pm
Special Selection by FVM
Sep 18 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Open to the Public The INTERNATIONAL SELECTION by Fashion Vibes Milano is a highly curated showcase of 4 talented designers FREKAN (NY) and ONELA JONI (South Africa) — curated by the Find Your ID NYC[...]
Underage 4:00 pm
Underage
Sep 18 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Aristocrat Kids 6:00 pm
Aristocrat Kids
Sep 18 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
ARISTOCRAT KIDS SS19 Collection Runway Show Via Clerici 10, Milan More Information
On|Off Presents… 6:00 pm
On|Off Presents…
Sep 18 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
eLSi Fashion (TB Milano) 8:00 pm
eLSi Fashion (TB Milano)
Sep 18 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Open to the Public eLSi Fashion SS19 Collection Runway Show Via Clerici 10, Milan For accreditation, please, follow the link or send an email. RSVP: elsi@tbmilano.com   Register / Buy Tickets   Website.    [...]
19
Alberto Zambelli 9:30 am
Alberto Zambelli
Sep 19 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Albino Teodoro 10:30 am
Albino Teodoro
Sep 19 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Byblos 11:30 am
Byblos
Sep 19 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
Arthur Arbesser 2:00 pm
Arthur Arbesser
Sep 19 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Jil Sander 3:00 pm
Jil Sander
Sep 19 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Annakiki 4:00 pm
Annakiki
Sep 19 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Alberta Ferretti 5:00 pm
Alberta Ferretti
Sep 19 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
N°21 6:00 pm
N°21
Sep 19 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Ricostru 7:00 pm
Ricostru
Sep 19 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Moncler 8:00 pm
Moncler
Sep 19 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
20
Max Mara 9:30 am
Max Mara
Sep 20 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Genny 10:30 am
Genny
Sep 20 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Tiziano Guardini 11:30 am
Tiziano Guardini
Sep 20 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
Fendi 12:30 pm
Fendi
Sep 20 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
 
Brognano 1:15 pm
Brognano
Sep 20 @ 1:15 pm – 2:15 pm
 
Anteprima 2:00 pm
Anteprima
Sep 20 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Luisa Beccaria 3:00 pm
Luisa Beccaria
Sep 20 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Vivetta 4:00 pm
Vivetta
Sep 20 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Erika Cavallini 5:00 pm
Erika Cavallini
Sep 20 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Daniela Gregis 6:00 pm
Daniela Gregis
Sep 20 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Prada 6:00 pm
Prada
Sep 20 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Daizy Shely 7:00 pm
Daizy Shely
Sep 20 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Moschino 8:00 pm
Moschino
Sep 20 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Emporio Armani 9:00 pm
Emporio Armani
Sep 20 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
21
Tod’s 9:30 am
Tod’s
Sep 21 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Blumarine 10:30 am
Blumarine
Sep 21 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Gemy Maalouf 11:00 am
Gemy Maalouf
Sep 21 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Salon Presentation RSVP: marketing@gemymaalouf.com Website.      
Antonio Marras 11:30 am
Antonio Marras
Sep 21 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
Sportmax 12:30 pm
Sportmax
Sep 21 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
 
Calcaterra 1:15 pm
Calcaterra
Sep 21 @ 1:15 pm – 2:15 pm
 
Etro 2:00 pm
Etro
Sep 21 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Msgm 3:00 pm
Msgm
Sep 21 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Iceberg 4:00 pm
Iceberg
Sep 21 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
European Fashion Union 11:00 am
European Fashion Union
Sep 21 @ 11:00 am – 6:00 pm
More info.: https://www.taerus.com/rsvp-efu.html EFU is an international contest for men/women/children designers from all over the world, taking part in Europe every Autumn, starting in 2015. Previous editions: Shanghai, Saint Petersburg, Madrid, Krakow. Runway shows and[...]
Marco De Vincenzo 5:00 pm
Marco De Vincenzo
Sep 21 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Act N°1 6:00 pm
Act N°1
Sep 21 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Aigner 7:00 pm
Aigner
Sep 21 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Versace 8:00 pm
Versace
Sep 21 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Von Grüning Pret-a-Porter / Accessories Show 8:00 pm
Von Grüning Pret-a-Porter / Accessories Show
Sep 21 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Open to the public Hotel Milano Scala Via dell’Orso, 7 20121 Milano MI, Italy Von Gruning will be displaying both a runway show as well as 2 pop-up shops on site of the event (one[...]
22
Salvatore Ferragamo 9:30 am
Salvatore Ferragamo
Sep 22 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Gabriele Colangelo 10:30 am
Gabriele Colangelo
Sep 22 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Stella Jean 11:30 am
Stella Jean
Sep 22 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
Roberto Cavalli 12:30 pm
Roberto Cavalli
Sep 22 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
 
Simonetta Ravizza 1:15 pm
Simonetta Ravizza
Sep 22 @ 1:15 pm – 2:15 pm
 
Ermanno Scervino 2:00 pm
Ermanno Scervino
Sep 22 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Philosophy Di Lorenzo Serafini 3:00 pm
Philosophy Di Lorenzo Serafini
Sep 22 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Cividini 4:00 pm
Cividini
Sep 22 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
A.F.Vandevorst 5:00 pm
A.F.Vandevorst
Sep 22 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Agnona 6:00 pm
Agnona
Sep 22 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Emerging Talents by La Botanica Magazine 6:00 pm
Emerging Talents by La Botanica Magazine
Sep 22 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Industry Only La Botanica Magazine presents Emerging Designers   Register   Website.      
“Something À La Mode” 12:30 pm
“Something À La Mode”
Sep 22 @ 12:30 pm – 3:30 pm
“Something À La Mode” is a private trunk show & lunch dedicated to fashion experts which will take place during the Milan Fashion Week. “Something À La Mode” is aimed to present international emerging brands.[...]
Les Copains 7:00 pm
Les Copains
Sep 22 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Gcds 8:00 pm
Gcds
Sep 22 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Missoni 8:45 pm
Missoni
Sep 22 @ 8:45 pm – 9:45 pm
 
23
Marni 9:30 am
Marni
Sep 23 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Giorgio Armani 10:30 am
Giorgio Armani
Sep 23 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
In Assegnazione 11:30 am
In Assegnazione
Sep 23 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
Laura Biagiotti 12:30 pm
Laura Biagiotti
Sep 23 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
 
Fila 1:15 pm
Fila
Sep 23 @ 1:15 pm – 2:15 pm
 
Ujoh 3:00 pm
Ujoh
Sep 23 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Vionnet 4:00 pm
Vionnet
Sep 23 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Cristiano Burani 5:00 pm
Cristiano Burani
Sep 23 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Francesca Liberatore 5:45 pm
Francesca Liberatore
Sep 23 @ 5:45 pm – 6:45 pm
 
24
Ultràchic 9:30 am
Ultràchic
Sep 24 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Chika Kisada 10:30 am
Chika Kisada
Sep 24 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Atsushi Nakashima 11:30 am
Atsushi Nakashima
Sep 24 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
25
26
27
28
29
30